Musicians
DIRECTOR Herbert Bilhartz
ENVELOPE....Medina

Flute/Piccolo (3)
Glenna Fought - Richmond
Heather Gauthier - San Antonio
Shirley Gauthier - San Antonio
Pat Grimmer - Canyon Lake
Terrilee Perdue - San Antonio

Clarinet (9)
Shirley Alexander - Richardson
David Bellavance - Richardson
Norm Bern - Houston
Cindy Burleson - Austin
Delle Carlson - Houston
Anna Marie Garcia - Nordheim
Lisa Gregory - Houston
Bob Grimmer - Canyon Lake
Thomas Henson - Irving
Frank Iddings - San Antonio
Gary Joiner - Boerne
Kathy Jones - San Antonio
Steve Kutra - Sealy
James Mallow - Brady
David Marchus - Carrollton
Kevin Martin - Austin
Carol Swanson
Glenwood Vernon - Brenham
Olga Voight - San Antonio
Joyce Ann Warwas - Nordheim
Tim Zamora - Houston

Flugelhorn (4)
Scott Couch - Levelland
Bob Draper - Universal City
Tom Knoflicek - Sugar Land
Ervin Hester - Katy
Carol Johnson - Cedar Creek
Skip Parker - Richardson
Ronny Sacks - Round Top
Rhonda Westerfield - Nordheim

Trumpet
(6)
Ed Creekmore - Austin
Karen Goodwin - Fort Worth
Warren Hancock - Dallas
Wolf Kayser - Sugar Land
Berne Miller - Austin
Terry Theiss - Colleyville
David Turner - San Antonio
Kristy Turner - San Antonio
Steve Visoski _ Rowlett
Randy Vogelzang - Argyle

Horn (5)
Greg Bilhartz - Katy
Paul Connor - San Antonio
Chuck Ellis - Austin
Annetta Glazner - Grand Prairie
David Hale
Norman Howard - Houston
Jay Joiner - Boerne
Felix Kneuper - Fort Stockton
Armando Rodriquez
Peggy Titt - Victoria
Tom Walker - Universal City
Amber Wilbanks - Richmond
Billie Wilbanks - Richmond
Cynthia Whitty - Houston
Carol Zinglemann - Houston

Tenorhorn (4)
Louis Fought - Richmond
Bill Geyer - Richardson
Tim Glazner - Grand Prairie
David Jones _ San Antonio
Lanny Staton
Al Tapia - San Antonio
John Vrla - Dallas
Stanley Vrla - Dallas
Baritone (2)
Tom Fletcher - Garland
Dalton Harbers - Blanco

Trombone
(6)
Bill Brawn - Richmond
Don Frantz - San Antonio
Hector Jimenez - Brackettville
David Lipe - Fort Worth
Ken McGuire - Keller
John Milam - Uvalde
Don Myers
Duwain Pingenot - Plano
David Puckett - Keller
Michael Sacks - Round Top
Leland Schultz - San Antonio
David Young - Plano

Tuba (3)
Glenn Davis - Weimar
Louis "Pinky" Davis
Doug Frantz - San Antonio
Jim Goodwin - Fort Worth
Clayton Hutchins - Grand Prairie
John Reimund - Laredo
Harold Seefeldt - Kerrville
Max Tunnell _ Rowlett

Percussion (2)
Herb Fischer - Parker
Connie Harbers - Blanco
Ed Lobb - Fort Worth
Buzz Murphy - Arlington
Jim Roumillat - Boerne
Bill Sleeper - Dallas


Typical instrumentation for a performance is indicated in ( )

Last Update: 1/19/11
Home | Musicians | Repertoire | Recordings | Member bands | Events | Director | Officers | Contacts | Tribute